1. Philip K. Dick (okay cheating, but shorthand for listing eveything he ever wrote)
2. 1984 (still prophetic sixty seven years on...)
3. Frankenstein
4. The Dispossesed
5. The Handmaid's Tale
6. The City and The City (I know, what about Perdido Street Station, Iron Council...)
7. Neuromancer (blew me away)
8. The Metamorphosis
9. The Road ('Are we still the good guys?")
10. Snow Crash.
11. Slaughterhouse-Five (I lies about Top 10)